50+ AAA

E-mail Print PDF
Article Index
50+ AAA
Champion Scores
All Pages

2002 ISSA World Championships

August 16-18, 2002

 

Preliminary Schedule
Friday, August 16

 

50+ AAA DIVISION

BRACKET E 
BRACKET F 
PENN HILLS 50s 
CODGERS
SALT & PEPPER
JOE B’S AC
SLOPER’S STITCH HOUSE
PILL & PILL

 

BRACKET G 
BRACKET H
BROADSTREET YUTES
CHESAPEAKE PIRATES
JAMMIN JESSE’S
COORS LIGHT/PERNA HOMES
PALM BEACH THUNDER
HIGH STREET BUCS 
ROMANS
 

 

GAME

TEAM

TEAM

TIME

FIELD

         

PRELIM 1

PENN HILLS-11

SALT&PEPPER-4

9:00 AM

LEITCH

PRELIM 2

CODGERS-8

JOE B’S-2

10:15 AM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 3

BUCS-11

COORS/PERNA-12

10:15 AM

LEITCH

PRELIM 4

SLOPER’S-10

PENN HILLS-11

11:30 AM

LEITCH

PRELIM 5

PILL & PILL-8

CODGERS-23

12:45 PM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 6

JAM JESSES-19

ROMANS-15

12:45 PM

STADIUM 2

PRELIM 7

THUNDER-20

YUTES-21

12:45 PM

STADIUM 3

PRELIM 8

PIRATES-7

BUCS-19

12:45 PM

LEITCH

PRELIM 9

SALT&PEPPER-1

SLOPER’S-13

2:00 PM

LEITCH

PRELIM 10

JOE B’S-11

PILL & PILL-13

3:15 PM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 11

COORS/PERNA-10

PIRATES-13

3:15 PM

LEITCH

PRELIM 12

JAM JESSES-11

YUTES-6

4:30 PM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 13

ROMANS-10

THUNDER-11

4:30 PM

STADIUM 3

 

DE Championship Play for this division begins at 5:45 PM on Friday at the Stadium Complex and Leitch Park.

 

 

 


 

 

 

50+ AAA DIVISION


1.  Broadstreet Yutes Randy Moses Silver Spring, MD
2. Chesapeake Pirates Tom Davis Chesapeake, VA
3. Codgers Keith Carroll Virginia Beach, VA
4. Coors Light/Perna Homes Dick Huether Rochester, NY
5. High Street Bucs Pat Carey Reisterstown, MD
6. Jammin Jesses Chuck Luppy Wilmington, DE
7. Joe B's AC Dick Baratte Rockville, MD
8. Palm Beach Thunder Jim Krzyzaniak Loxahatchee, FL
9. Penn Hills 50s Joe Battista Pittsburgh, PA
10. Pill & Pill Richard Pill Martinsburg, WV
11. Romans Ray Hairston Baltimore, MD
12. Salt & Pepper Bill Lear Bethesda, MD
13. Slopers Stitch House Billy Outlaw Manassas, VA

Legend: TEAMNAME - Score


 

50+ AAA Final Standings

Rank
     Team
Wins
Losses
Scored
Allowed
1
Coors Light/Perna Homes
5
0
56
27
2
Broadstreet Yutes
4
2
76
70
3
High Street Bucs
4
2
97
64
4
Jammin Jesses
3
2
59
54
5
Penn Hills 50s
1
2
42
39
5
Joe B's AC
2
2
52
62
7
Romans
2
2
43
47
7
Slopers Stitch House
2
2
55
35
9
Chesapeake Pirates
0
2
29
32
9
Codgers
1
2
31
43
9
Palm Beach Thunder
0
2
9
31
9
Salt & Pepper
0
2
17
37
13
Pill & Pill
0
2
11
36


COORS LIGHT / PERNA HOMES
2002 WORLD CHAMPIONS
ISSA AAA DIVISION

 

50+ AAA All World Team

Player Team
Bob Cooper Coors Light/Perna
Dean Wells Coors Light/Perna
Dennis Riley Coors Light/Perna
Dan Maddalena Coors Light/Perna
Don Fazio Coors Light/Perna
Steve Antes Coors Light/Perna
Frank Winchester Broad St. Yutes
BillWhite Sr. Broad St. Yutes
John Llewellyn Broad St. Yutes
Dan Cuddahee Broad St. Yutes
Tony Marlow Broad St. Yutes
Tony Onley Broad St. Yutes
Walt Carey High Street Bucs
Billy Konopka High Street Bucs
Roger Stark High Street Bucs
Terry Lee High Street Bucs