50+ AAA

E-mail Print PDF
Article Index
50+ AAA
Champion Scores
Championship
All Pages

2003 ISSA World Championships

August 15-17, 2003 

Friday, August 15 Preliminary Schedule  

50+ AAA DIVISION

BRACKET D
BRACKET E
ALABAMA FIFTIES
INDIANA CLASSICS
HIGH STREET BUCS
JAMMIN JESSE’S
SPRING-FORD 50s
TNT SPORTS CLUB
   
BRACKET F
BRACKET G
JACKSON MERCHANTS
CODGERS
JOE B’S
ROMANS
NY/NJ COBRA/BANDITS
SYRACUSE MERCHANTS
 

GAME

TEAM

TEAM

TIME

FIELD

         

PRELIM 1

ALABAMA-16

HIGH STREET-11

11:45 AM

VAL VIEW 1

PRELIM 2

INDIANA-13

JAM JESSE’S-25

11:45 AM

VAL VIEW 2

PRELIM 3

JACKSON-9

JOE B’S-21

11:45 AM

VAL VIEW 3

PRELIM 4

CODGERS-19

ROMANS-6

11:45 AM

VAL VIEW 4

PRELIM 5

SPRING-FORD-3

ALABAMA-12

1:00 PM

VAL VIEW 1

PRELIM 6

TNT-16

INDIANA-7

1:00 PM

VAL VIEW 2

PRELIM 7

COBRA/BAND-3

JACKSON-23

1:00 PM

VAL VIEW 3

PRELIM 8

SYRACUSE-26

CODGERS-17

1:00 PM

VAL VIEW 4

PRELIM 9

HIGH STREET-18

SPRING-FORD-6

2:15 PM

VAL VIEW 1

PRELIM 10

JAM JESSE’S-18

TNT-23

2:15 PM

VAL VIEW 2

PRELIM 11

JOE B’S-21

COBRA/BAND-9

2:15 PM

VAL VIEW 3

PRELIM 12

ROMANS-20

SYRACUSE-19

2:15 PM

VAL VIEW 4

 

DE Championship Play for this division begins at 8:30 PM on Friday at the Valley View Complex.

 

 

 


 

   

Alabama Fifties Dale McWhorter Mt. Olive, AL
Codgers Jim Meadows Suffolk, VA
High Street Bucs Pat Carey Reisterstown, MD
Indiana Classics Russell Wilhoit Greensburg, IN
Jackson Merchants Tony Evans Jackson, MI
Jammin Jesses Chuck Luppy Wilmington, DE
Joe B's AC Dick Baratte Rockville, MD
NY/NJ Cobra/Bandits Michael Bazulis Delran, NJ
Romans Ray Hairston Baltimore, MD
Spring-Ford 50s Tom Schadt Birdsboro, PA
Syracuse Merchants Paul Kaiser Syracuse, NY
TNT Sports Club Charles Termine Norristown, PA

 


 

50+ AAA Final Standings

Rank
     Team
Wins
Losses
Scored
Allowed
1 Alabama Fifties
4
0 100 60
2 Syracuse Merchants
4
2 101 81
3 Joe B's AC
3
2 64 56
4 Romans
4
2 68 72
5 High Street Bucs
3
2 81 95
5 Codgers
1
2 53 53
7 Indiana Classics
1
2 26 46
7 Jammin Jesses
2
2 85 70
9 Spring-Ford 50s
0
2 27 33
9 Jackson Merchants
0
2 21 36
9 NY/NJ Cobra/Bandits
0
2 9 31
9 TNT Sports Club
0
2 21 23

ALL WORLD TEAM
50+ AAA DIVISION

Player
Team
Thomas Benn, Jr. Romans
Frank Gould Alabama Fifties
Ken Hayden Jammin Jesses
Keith Hudson Joe B's
Dan Kelley Syracuse Merchants
Bill Macuch Joe B's
Harry Mansell Alabama Fifties
Lynn Montgomery Indiana Classics
Craig Moore Alabama Fifties
Mike Muldoon Syracuse Merchants
Jim Muncy High Street Bucs
Dave Orchard Syracuse Merchants
Mike Sciancalepore Codgers
J. D. Wilkinson Alabama Fifties

 

Award
Player
Team
Most Valuable Player:
Johnny Stanford Alabama Fifties
Most Outstanding Offensive Player:
Roger Schnock Syracuse Merchants
Most Outstanding Defensive Player:
Ronald Ingram Alabama Fifties