50+ AA

E-mail Print PDF
Article Index
50+ AA
Champion Scores
All Pages

2005 ISSA World Championships

August 19-21, 2005 

Friday, August 19 Preliminaries Schedule 

50+ AA DIVISION

BRACKET F
BRACKET G

ALL STAR SPORTS

DHF CONSTRUCTION
PENINSULA TIGER CATS
OHIO SILVERADOS
SPRING-FORD
STORM
BRACKET H
BRACKET I

DIAMOND FEVER

KcLINGER’S PUBLIK HOUSE
PINNACLE PROFESSIONAL PLANNING
PORTSMOUTH GREYHOUNDS
TNT SPORTS CLUB
ZEPPELIN

 

 

GAME

TEAM

TEAM

TIME

FIELD

         

PRELIM 1

TNT - 13

DIAMOND - 10

8:00 AM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 2

KcLINGER’S - 9

GREYHOUNDS - 13

8:00 AM

STADIUM 2

PRELIM 3

PINNACLE - 13

TNT - 9

9:30 AM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 4

ZEPPELIN - 16

KcLINGER’S - 8

9:30 AM

STADIUM 2

PRELIM 5

DIAMOND - 1

PINNACLE - 19

11:00 AM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 6

GREYHOUNDS - 19

ZEPPELIN - 7

11:00 AM

STADIUM 2

PRELIM 7

ALL STAR -18

TIGER CATS -12

12:30 PM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 8

SILVERADOS-15

STORM -10

12:30 PM

STADIUM 2

PRELIM 9

SPRING-FORD - 6

ALL STAR - 18

2:00 PM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 10

DHF - 21

SILVERADOS -14

2:00 PM

STADIUM 2

PRELIM 11

TIGER CATS -18

SPRING-FORD -22

3:30 PM

STADIUM 1

PRELIM 12

STORM -26

DHF -21

3:30 PM

STADIUM 2

DE Championship Play for this division begins at 8:00 AM on Saturday at the Valley View Complex.

Note:  Loser’s bracket games on Saturday will be played at the Fairmont Complex. 


 

 

50+  AA DIVISION
All Star Sports Jackie Bell Dale City, VA
DHF Construction Howard Holzmacher Virginia Beach, VA
Diamond Fever Dale Corey Fairfax, VA
KcLinger's Publik House Benn Miller Mechanicsburg, PA
Ohio Silverados Terry McClaskey Akron, OH
Peninsula Tiger Cats Dizzy Johnson Newport News, VA
Pinnacle Professional Planning Michael Valerio Livonia, MI
Portsmouth Greyhounds Barney Stevenson Portsmouth, VA
Spring-Ford Tom Schadt Birdsboro, PA
Storm Steve Saeks Northbrook, IL
TNT Sports Club Sonny Termine Norristown, PA
Zeppelin Chuck Hancock Louisville, KY

 

 

TNT Sports Club
50+ AA Division Champions

 

Final Results / Standings

Team
W
L
Runs Scored
Runs Allowed
1.  TNT Sports Club      5 0 105 39
2.  Zeppelin                   6 2 120 80
3.  Portsmouth Greyhounds      2 2 37 53
4.  Pinnacle Professional Planning 2 2 52 49
5.  DHF Construction     3 2 64 54
5.  All Star Sports  1 2 24 32
7.  Spring-Ford             2 2 52 30
7.  Storm   1 2 20 50
9.  Diamond Fever   0 2 26 40
9.  Ohio Silverados 0 2 10 25
9.  Peninsula Tiger Cats 0 2 4 31
9.  KcLinger’s Publik House    0 2 9 40

 

50+ AA All World Team

Player
Team
John Abens Storm
Ed Brannon All Star Sports
Donald Ray Britt Portsmouth Greyhounds
Chuck Hancock Zeppelin
Kevin Heard Portsmouth Greyhounds
Claude Kendrick TNT Sports Club
Bob Keyser TNT Sports Club
Ken Leisey Spring-Ford
Carl Miller TNT Sports Club
Joe Picariello DHF Construction
George Roberts Zeppelin
Bob Searles TNT Sports Club
Doug Steele Zeppelin

 

Most Valuable Player:

Tom Fairlie TNT Sports Club

   
Best Offensive Player: Dale Hood TNT Sports Club
   
Best Defensive Player: Bobby Vittitow Zeppelin
   
Manager: Sonny Termine TNT Sports Club
 

Subscribe to ISSA