50+ AA

E-mail Print PDF
Article Index
50+ AA
Champion Scores
Championship
All Pages

2003 ISSA World Championships

August 15-17, 2003 

Friday, August 15 Preliminary Schedule 

50+ AA DIVISION

BRACKET H
BRACKET I
MONKEY JOE’S BIG NUT 50s
CHESAPEAKE PIRATES
MURPHY’S LAW
GENTS
SILVER LEGENDS
OHIO SILVERADOS
   
BRACKET J
BRACKET K
DAYTON LEGENDS
ALL STAR SPORTS
LIFTKING
PILL AND PILL
ROCKERS
ZEPPELIN
 

GAME

TEAM

TEAM

TIME

FIELD

         

PRELIM 1

MONKEY JOE-7

MURPHY’S-28

8:00 AM

VAL VIEW 1

PRELIM 2

CH PIRATES-13

GENTS-17

8:00 AM

VAL VIEW 2

PRELIM 3

DAYTON-10

LIFTKING-16

8:00 AM

VAL VIEW 3

PRELIM 4

ALL STAR-16

PILL & PILL-4

8:00 AM

VAL VIEW 4

PRELIM 5

SILVER LEG-23

MONKEY JOE-6

9:15 AM

VAL VIEW 1

PRELIM 6

SILVERADOS-27

CH PIRATES-15

9:15 AM

VAL VIEW 2

PRELIM 7

ROCKERS-9

DAYTON-35

9:15 AM

VAL VIEW 3

PRELIM 8

ZEPPELIN-26

ALL STAR-7

9:15 AM

VAL VIEW 4

PRELIM 9

MURPHY’S -12

SILVER LEG-16

10:30 AM

VAL VIEW 1

PRELIM 10

GENTS-9

SILVERADOS-28

10:30 AM

VAL VIEW 2

PRELIM 11

LIFTKING-22

ROCKERS-2

10:30 AM

VAL VIEW 3

PRELIM 12

PILL & PILL-15

ZEPPELIN-22

10:30 AM

VAL VIEW 4

 

DE Championship Play for this division begins at 7:15 PM on Friday at the Valley View Complex.

 

 


 

 

Final Results

Legend: TEAMNAME - Score 
50+  AA  DIVISION
All Star Sports Jackie Bell Dale City, VA
Chesapeake Pirates Tom Davis Chesapeake, VA
Dayton Legends Billy Schmidt Huber Heights, OH
Gents Hal Weed Woodbridge, VA
LiftKing Bob Whyte Toronto, Ontario, CN
Monkey Joe's Big Nut 50s Jim Smolak Cherry Hill, NJ
Murphy's Law Chet Young Annandale, VA
Ohio Silverado's Terry McClaskley Akron, OH
Pill and Pill Rick Pill Martinsburg, WV
Rockers John Card Lorton, VA
Silver Legends Tony Ninni Akron, OH
Zeppelin Chuck Hancock Louisville, KY

 

 


 

 

50+ AA DIVISION

Final Results

Legend: TEAMNAME - Score

All Star Sports Jackie Bell Dale City, VA
Chesapeake Pirates Tom Davis Chesapeake, VA
Dayton Legends Billy Schmidt Huber Heights, OH
Gents Hal Weed Woodbridge, VA
LiftKing Bob Whyte Toronto, Ontario, CN
Monkey Joe's Big Nut 50s Jim Smolak Cherry Hill, NJ
Murphy's Law Chet Young Annandale, VA
Ohio Silverado's Terry McClaskley Akron, OH
Pill and Pill Rick Pill Martinsburg, WV
Rockers John Card Lorton, VA
Silver Legends Tony Ninni Akron, OH
Zeppelin Chuck Hancock Louisville, KY

 

50+ AA Final Standings

Rank
     Team
Wins
Losses
Scored
Allowed
1 Silver Legends
6
1
122
51
2 LiftKing
3
2
72
69
3 Murphy's Law
3
2
60
67
4 Ohio Silverado's
2
2
52
50
5 Zeppelin
2
2
41
33
5 All Star Sports
3
2
77
67
7 Monkey Joe's Big Nut 50s
1
2
32
35
7 Chesapeake Pirates
1
2
46
29
9 Rockers
1
2
32
35
9 Gents
1
2
22
38
9 Dayton Legends
0
2
18
31
9 Pill and Pill
1
2
20
60

ALL WORLD TEAM
50+ AA DIVISION

Player
Team
Gary Boehna Silver Legends
Jack Cantrell Murphy's Law
Pat Casey Murphy's Law
Roger Chorney Liftking
James Decatur All Star Sports
Gary DeFalco Silver Legends
Wardell Fletcher` Chesapeake Pirates
Chuck Hancock Zeppelin
Barry Keane Liftking
John Mayes Silver Legends
Pat McDaid Liftking
Joe Stein Silver Legends

 

Award
Player
Team
Most Valuable Player:
Gary DeFalco Silver Legends
Most Outstanding Offensive Player:
Don Koruna Liftking
Most Outstanding Defensive Player:
Bob Bradley Silver Legends

 

 

Subscribe to ISSA